Sports results and draws

Sports results and draws

Bowls

Crookwell Services Bowling Club 

Social bowls 

THURSDAY 7-6-18

I Roche D Kennedy defeated J Boothman  M Gardner, S McIntosh J Campbell W Hewitt defeated E Pace  L Evans C Picker 

SPIDER WINNER  J Boothman COMPETITION Secret Rink  (9 ) S McIntosh J Campbell  W Hewitt. 

TUESDAY 12-6-18 SOCIAL BOWLS  N Anderson D Kennedy defeated J Croker E Pace,  J Boothman S McIntosh W Hewitt defeated C Skelly R Clements  C Picker

HAPPY BIRTHDAY I Roche on the 16- 6 and J Howard  on the 18-6 -18

Hockey

Crookwell Junior Hockey

Round 6 - Results 01/06/2018 "A Grade

Green def Sky

Best Players - Boyd Heidrich & Jasper Foti

Red / Royal - Drawn

Best Players - G Loch & J Cunningham

B Grade

Green def Sky

Best Players - Kiarna McCarten & Darcie Osbourne

Red def Royal

Best Players - George Willis & Betsy Willis"

Crookwell Junior Hockey

Round 7 - Draw 16/06/2018 10:00 - Minkey

A Grade

10:30 - Red v Sky

Umpire - Dave McGregor

11:30 - Green v Royal

Umpire - Mick Hattam

B Grade

10:30 - Red v Sky

Umpire - Namphone Hattam

11:30 - Green v Royal

Umpire - Megan McGregor" "We are having a working bee this Saturday at 8:30am to clean up  the change rooms and any assistance would be very much appreciated. 

We are asking for any parent and as many of the older players to come round and lend a hand. The more we get the less time it will take. Come on guys, we need your help!"

Crookwell Senior Hockey

Draw Sat June 16 2018

1pm Gd1 Vets v Schooies (Golf Club, Kialla)

Control Kialla

2-10 Gd1 Golf Club v Kialla (Sprinters, Fireflys)

Control Sprinters

3-20 Gd1 Sprinters v Fireflys (Vets, Schooies)

Control Schooies

Results Sat June 2

Sprinters 2 (E Sheeky 1, T Handley 1) drew Vets 2 (B Smith2)

Best Players Anna Elliot, Darren Haynes, Brent Smtih.

Schooies 1( N Robertson) def Golf Club 0

Best Players Krisi Frost, Ella Duncombe, Grace Skelly

Soccer

Crookwell Junior Soccer

DRAW

D GRADE 9.30

GOLD V BLACK

GREEN V ORANGE

C GRADE 

9.00  GREEN V GREY

9.40  GOLD V BLUE

B GRADE

9.00 FIELD 1 GREY V GREEEN

9.00 FIELD 2 (TOP) GOLD V ORANGE

9.50 FIELD 2 (TOP) MAROON V RED

A GRADE

9.00    BLACK V RED

10.00  ORANGE V BLUE" "NET AND CANTEEN ROSTER 

BRYCE FOLEY : WILL GORMAN : ALEX PAS : FYNELLA PARSONS :

NOAH EDWARDS

Crookwell Soccer Club

2018 FIFA World Cup

Crookwell Soccer Club and the Crookwell Services Club are hosting a live showing of Australia's opening World Cup game against France this Saturday, 16th June. All are welcome, there is no entry fee and no RSVP necessary. Kick-off is at 8pm.

Squash

Crookwell Winter Squash Competition

RESULTS  

TUESDAY SQUASH

Round 3 Tuesday 12 June 18

SQUASH JUNKIES 10 def COURT JESTERS    7

Dominic McCarthy 2 lost to Mick Hookham  Capt 3

Dominic McCarthy 3 def Stephen Fry 1

Adam Gay 0 lost to Graeme Andrews 3

Tim Batten 3 def Vicki Kitchen 0

HOT SHOTS 13 def DROP SHOTS 10

Danny Yeadon 2 lost to John Crooks        3

Scott Harrison   Capt  1 lost to John Crooks        3

Ethan Crooks 2 lost to Mitchell Foord 3

Ethan Crooks 3 def Kathryn Nagle 0

Jesse Schofield 3 def Stephanie Needham 1

HIT & RUN 11 def TIGHTLY STRUNG 8

Jamie Carr 3 def Ben Zyla 0

Kyle Yeadon 3 def Richard Gatty 0

Michelle Barney 3 def Steph Gay 0

Well done to all teams in our new Winter Squash competition.

GOOD TIMES: Kath Nagle, Jesse Schofield, Scott Harrision and Mitchell Foord enjoying Crookwell Winter Squash Competition.

GOOD TIMES: Kath Nagle, Jesse Schofield, Scott Harrision and Mitchell Foord enjoying Crookwell Winter Squash Competition.

Rugby League

Crookwell Senior Green Devils

June 16

Draw 

YOUTH LEAGUE | Devils v Yass Magpies @ Walker Park KICK OFF 10:50am

LEAGUE TAG | She Devils v UC Grizzlies @ Raiders Belconnen KICK OFF 1:50pm

GEORGE TOOKE | Devils v UC Grizzlies @ Raiders Belconnen KICK OFF 2:00pm

Comments

Discuss "Sports results and draws"

Please note: All comments made or shown here are bound by the Online Discussion Terms & Conditions.